About

Member has chosen to not make this information public.

Groups (1)

Pages

Member not yet following any Pages.

Posts (1)

Sep 13, 2015 · No period for 4 months in Women's Health

Hi, I’m a 22 y/o female. I have always had an irregular period, but I now have gone4- 4.5 months without one. I got blood work taken. My LH was 25 and FSH 6.6. My doctor said that my LH was normal, but after doing research that only appears to be normal if I am about to start my period. It’s been 5 days with no period. My total testosterone was high at 103 (normal 8-60) and my free was normal at 1.1. My fasting insulin serum was low at less than 2. My prolactin was 13.3 and my TSH was normal. Please help! Thanks