Share this:
thankful
@thankful

Posts: 150
Joined: Apr 27, 2016

@sharlane , Thanks for your words regarding my 2nd anniversary from my [...]

Posted by @thankful, May 12, 2016

@sharlane , Thanks for your words regarding my 2nd anniversary from my HA. Yes my numbers have been improving. My Cholesterol went from 216 down to 120, HDL from 35 to 48, LDL from 141 to 132, Triglycerides from 200 to 109 and my VLDL from 40 to 22. I still need to make improvements but am working at it everyday.

REPLY

Thankful, I’m happy to hear details of your progress.

Please login or register to post a reply.